5922 Grindstone Dr Springville, UT 84663
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5922 Grindstone Dr, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $623,877, approximately $347 per square foot. 5922 Grindstone Dr is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hobble Creek School, Springville High School, and Springville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Thevenin Benjamin J and Thevenin Emily J
Bought by
Peterson Jordan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,824
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Klauck Michael W
Bought by
Thevenin Benjamin J and Thevenin Emily J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Reid O Arthur and Reid Nina B
Bought by
Klauck Michael W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Jordan R | -- | Inwest Title Orem | |
| Thevenin Benjamin J | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Klauck Michael W | -- | Provo Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Jordan R | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thevenin Benjamin J | $227,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,990 | $305,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $298,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $289,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $307,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $386,500 | $177,500 | $209,000 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $330,300 | $142,000 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $281,500 | $142,000 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $252,400 | $125,700 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $138,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $134,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $134,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $97,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map