5922 Parma St Round Rock, TX 78665
Stony Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,501 - $452,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,526
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5922 Parma St, Round Rock, TX 78665 and is currently estimated at $429,125, approximately $169 per square foot. 5922 Parma St is a home with nearby schools including Benjamin Doc Kerley Elementary School, Hutto Middle School, and Hutto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2016
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Guo Yi Chiu and Wang Jianxin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,080
Outstanding Balance
$104,026
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,099
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guo Yi Chiu | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guo Yi Chiu | $219,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,675 | $429,672 | $87,500 | $342,172 |
| 2024 | $7,675 | $412,659 | $92,000 | $320,659 |
| 2023 | $7,568 | $380,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,759 | $345,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,940 | $314,366 | $65,000 | $249,366 |
| 2020 | $8,765 | $294,805 | $61,795 | $233,010 |
| 2019 | $9,083 | $295,783 | $59,934 | $235,849 |
| 2018 | $8,591 | $292,855 | $54,500 | $238,355 |
| 2017 | $8,950 | $274,764 | $50,000 | $224,764 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $36,900 | $36,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,300 | $33,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map