5922 Stage Rd Concord, VA 24538
Estimated Value: $191,886 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5922 Stage Rd, Concord, VA 24538 and is currently estimated at $219,222, approximately $224 per square foot. 5922 Stage Rd is a home located in Appomattox County with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Bought by
Franklin Marshall E Et Als
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Marshall E Et Als | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $84,900 | $18,000 | $66,900 |
| 2024 | $535 | $84,900 | $18,000 | $66,900 |
| 2023 | $535 | $84,900 | $18,000 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $535 | $84,900 | $18,000 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $535 | $84,900 | $18,000 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $535 | $84,900 | $18,000 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $530 | $81,500 | $16,000 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | $530 | $81,500 | $16,000 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | $530 | $81,500 | $16,000 | $65,500 |
| 2016 | $530 | $81,500 | $16,000 | $65,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,500 | $16,000 | $65,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,900 | $16,000 | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map