5922 Wind Trace Rd Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $379,150 - $429,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,609
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5922 Wind Trace Rd, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $404,538, approximately $155 per square foot. 5922 Wind Trace Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Whitworth Builders Llc
Bought by
Richardson Derrick and Richardson Zenobia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,900
Outstanding Balance
$176,515
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$228,023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Derrick | $279,900 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Derrick | $279,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |