Estimated Value: $321,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5923 Hemlock Dr Unit 27, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $355,761, approximately $142 per square foot. 5923 Hemlock Dr Unit 27 is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Washington Woods Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Larson Daniel A and Phounsavath Larson Sophia
Bought by
Aeg Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Westview Capital Llc
Bought by
Larson Daniel A and Larson Sophia Phounsavath
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,895
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aeg Development Llc | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Larson Daniel A | $22,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larson Daniel A | $173,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,956 | $172,300 | $22,300 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $7,421 | $172,100 | $20,200 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $7,421 | $161,700 | $16,900 | $144,800 |
| 2022 | $7,050 | $146,600 | $17,900 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $6,868 | $145,700 | $17,900 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $6,994 | $138,400 | $17,900 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $6,699 | $129,600 | $13,800 | $115,800 |
| 2018 | $6,642 | $123,500 | $13,800 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $6,134 | $123,500 | $13,800 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $13,700 | $13,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $974 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $974 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map