Seller's Agent in 2021
BC Cooper
RE/MAX United
(919) 271-8081
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $480,870 - $514,000
Spectacular move-in-ready home in Audubon Park! Features & updates include paint, carpet, real hardwoods, 2 story foyer w/Palladian window, living /office w/bookcase, dining w/bay (heavy crown, wainscot, & chair-rail), family rm w/gas-log, eat-in kit w/42” cabinetry, all kit appliances, 9ft smooth ceilings, master w/ trey ceiling, WIC, shower, whirlpool tub, and 4 bedrooms(bonus). Nice deck for total relaxation! Complete with neighborhood pool, tennis, and minutes to Duke, UNC, RTP, Southpoint, and RDU.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buyting David P | -- | None Available | |
| Buyting Nancy | $405,000 | None Available | |
| Inman Curtis H | $207,500 | -- | |
| Burton George E | $199,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buyting Nancy | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Inman Curtis H | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton George E | $203,013 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $405,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Sold | $405,000 | +11.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,562 | $460,197 | $121,000 | $339,197 |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $268,858 | $60,350 | $208,508 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $268,858 | $60,350 | $208,508 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $268,858 | $60,350 | $208,508 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $268,858 | $60,350 | $208,508 |
| 2020 | $3,344 | $268,858 | $60,350 | $208,508 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $268,858 | $60,350 | $208,508 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $237,181 | $36,210 | $200,971 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $237,181 | $36,210 | $200,971 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $237,181 | $36,210 | $200,971 |
| 2015 | $3,203 | $231,372 | $39,893 | $191,479 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $231,372 | $39,893 | $191,479 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
BC Cooper
RE/MAX United
(919) 271-8081
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Patricia Denz
Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate
(919) 414-9894
2 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2378164
APN: 151531
Ask me questions while you tour the home.