J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jenny Locke
Verge Realty
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $287,000
Welcome to 5924 E. Sternberg Rd. This 4 bedroom 1 bath home sits on 10 acres of property. So much future potential with this home. Call for your private showing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jenny Locke
Verge Realty Listed on: 03/15/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Derek | $195,000 | First American Title | |
| Kendra Jeremy | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Kendra Alex | -- | None Available | |
| Olinghouse Jamie | $108,000 | Premier Lakeshore Title Agen | |
| Henderson Kevin R | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Larry M & Marlene J Mcarthur Living Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Mcarthur Marlene J | -- | None Available | |
| Mcarthur Marlene J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kendra Alex | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olinghouse Jamie | $102,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Kevin R | $76,997 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcarthur Marlene J | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2021 04/23/21 | Sold | $195,000 | +2.7% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2021 03/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | For Sale | $189,900 | +65.1% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2018 04/11/18 | For Sale | $115,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2018 04/10/18 | Sold | $115,000 | +6.5% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2018 02/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2016 01/28/16 | Sold | $108,000 | -1.7% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2015 11/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2015 11/25/15 | For Sale | $109,900 | +39.1% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2012 02/10/12 | Sold | $79,000 | -24.7% | $54 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2011 09/28/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2011 01/14/11 | For Sale | $104,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,073 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $75,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $64,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,809 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $555 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jenny Locke
Verge Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sarah Takens
The Local Element
(616) 881-6540
66 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Bill Carlston
Greenridge - Nexes
(231) 739-3501
67 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2018
William Carlston
RE/MAX West
N
Seller's Agent in 2016
Nate Bostrom
RE/MAX West
(231) 638-0526
139 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Kathleen Smith
Greenridge Realty Muskegon
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 21007876
APN: 16-021-100-0009-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.