5925 136th St SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $523,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5925 136th St SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $600,790, approximately $625 per square foot. 5925 136th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Silver Firs Elementary School, Gateway Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Bindernagel Amy L
Bought by
Baxter Sandra L and Ackerman Itzel Del Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,528
Outstanding Balance
$54,289
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$546,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1996
Sold by
Ulschmid Todd M and Ulschmid Elizabeth A
Bought by
Bindernagel Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,730
Interest Rate
8.3%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter Sandra L | $160,000 | First American | |
| Bindernagel Amy L | $115,921 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baxter Sandra L | $157,528 | |
| Previous Owner | Bindernagel Amy L | $92,730 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,973 | $582,900 | $475,000 | $107,900 |
| 2025 | $4,242 | $535,000 | $430,000 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | $4,242 | $458,800 | $396,000 | $62,800 |
| 2023 | $4,639 | $536,500 | $470,000 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $3,606 | $362,300 | $306,000 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $299,900 | $245,000 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $258,900 | $205,000 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $265,100 | $190,000 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $222,300 | $155,000 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $205,800 | $140,000 | $65,800 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $192,500 | $128,000 | $64,500 |
| 2013 | $2,244 | $146,300 | $95,000 | $51,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map