5925 Bartram St Unit 9 Boca Raton, FL 33433
Boca del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,151 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5925 Bartram St Unit 9, Boca Raton, FL 33433 and is currently estimated at $642,288, approximately $345 per square foot. 5925 Bartram St Unit 9 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Verde Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
John Bellinato
Bought by
John Bellinato Revocable Living Trust and Bellinato
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Bellinato John J and Bellinato Virginia
Bought by
Bellinato John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Torres Jose and Jarski Eric S
Bought by
Bellinato John J and Bellinato Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Mcdonald Craig P
Bought by
Torres Jose and Jarski Eric S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Mcdonald Dawn Maria and Mcdonald Craig
Bought by
Mcdonald Craig P and Mcdonald Dawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Feaster Douglas M and Feaster Diane Alphie
Bought by
Feaster Douglas M and Feaster Diane Alphie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Craig Mcdonald M and Dawn M Mcdonald M