Estimated Value: $426,955 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5925 Brabrook Ave, Grant, FL 32949 and is currently estimated at $551,739, approximately $388 per square foot. 5925 Brabrook Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Lindner Harvey
Bought by
Fritsche Kelli and Huff Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,130
Outstanding Balance
$109,735
Interest Rate
3.89%
Estimated Equity
$442,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Hem Ernest and Hem Christine M
Bought by
Lindner Harvey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritsche Kelli | $279,000 | State Title | |
| Lindner Harvey | $245,000 | State Title Partners Llp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritsche Kelli | $131,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindner Harvey | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $249,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $242,590 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $235,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,134 | $228,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $222,010 | $75,000 | $147,010 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $220,240 | $75,000 | $145,240 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $214,860 | $75,000 | $139,860 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $209,850 | $75,000 | $134,850 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $137,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $134,500 | $60,000 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $133,570 | $53,750 | $79,820 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $132,510 | $53,750 | $78,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map