5925 E Tee Time Ct Cornville, AZ 86325
Verde Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,320 - $576,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,083
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5925 E Tee Time Ct, Cornville, AZ 86325 and is currently estimated at $540,330, approximately $259 per square foot. 5925 E Tee Time Ct is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Community School, Oak Creek School, and Mingus Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Reynolds Robert E and Reynolds Sheryl L
Bought by
Reynolds Robert E and Renolds Sheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Stardust Vsf Inc
Bought by
Brookfield Verde Santa Fe East Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Brookfield Verde Santa Fe East Llc
Bought by
Reynolds Robert E and Reynolds Sheryl L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Brookfield Verde Santa Fe East Llc | $51,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Reynolds Robert E | $292,757 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,950 | $51,176 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,824 | $50,961 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $50,998 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $45,694 | $10,095 | $35,599 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $37,234 | $9,930 | $27,304 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $36,881 | $11,991 | $24,890 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map