5925 Good Fortune Rd Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $457,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5925 Good Fortune Rd, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $415,667, approximately $362 per square foot. 5925 Good Fortune Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Falcon Elementary School Of Technology, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,475 | $25,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $24,690 | $8,720 | $15,970 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $24,690 | $8,720 | $15,970 |
| 2022 | $922 | $13,280 | $6,720 | $6,560 |
| 2021 | $959 | $13,670 | $6,920 | $6,750 |
| 2020 | $829 | $11,760 | $5,400 | $6,360 |
| 2019 | $822 | $11,760 | $5,400 | $6,360 |
| 2018 | $338 | $9,500 | $4,900 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $309 | $9,500 | $4,900 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $292 | $8,860 | $5,180 | $3,680 |
| 2015 | $293 | $8,860 | $5,180 | $3,680 |
| 2014 | $268 | $7,980 | $4,780 | $3,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map