5925 Hillside Dr Lewiston, MI 49756
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,627
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5925 Hillside Dr, Lewiston, MI 49756 and is currently estimated at $263,041, approximately $100 per square foot. 5925 Hillside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Johannesburg-Lewiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Ford Gerald S
Bought by
Richter Jason S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,242
Outstanding Balance
$65,013
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$198,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Szabo Andro M
Bought by
Ford Gerald S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richter Jason S | $70,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Ford Gerald S | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richter Jason S | $74,242 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |