5925 Jameson Rd Rougemont, NC 27572
Little River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,055 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5925 Jameson Rd, Rougemont, NC 27572 and is currently estimated at $484,264, approximately $231 per square foot. 5925 Jameson Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School and Orange Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Carver Rebecca and Batson Bryan
Bought by
Dodson John J and Dodson Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$141,854
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$342,410
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodson John J | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodson John J | $206,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,972 | $409,600 | $159,000 | $250,600 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $237,200 | $50,000 | $187,200 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $237,200 | $50,000 | $187,200 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $237,200 | $50,000 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $237,200 | $50,000 | $187,200 |
| 2020 | $2,163 | $218,000 | $45,000 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $218,000 | $45,000 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $218,000 | $45,000 | $173,000 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $231,300 | $42,900 | $188,400 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $231,300 | $42,900 | $188,400 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $231,300 | $42,900 | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map