5925 Monocacy Dr Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5925 Monocacy Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $624,989, approximately $217 per square foot. 5925 Monocacy Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Asa Packer Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
William Phebee
Bought by
Crump Aemwllw and Crump Anthony E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,841
Outstanding Balance
$293,967
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$331,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Deluca Enterprises
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crump Aemwllw | $340,000 | Express Abstract And Settlem | |
| Nvr Inc | $87,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crump Aemwllw | $333,841 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,236 | $114,400 | $24,900 | $89,500 |
| 2025 | $1,236 | $114,400 | $24,900 | $89,500 |
| 2024 | $8,340 | $114,400 | $24,900 | $89,500 |
| 2023 | $8,368 | $114,400 | $24,900 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $8,289 | $114,400 | $24,900 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $8,222 | $114,400 | $24,900 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $8,232 | $114,400 | $24,900 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $8,199 | $114,400 | $24,900 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $8,037 | $114,400 | $24,900 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $7,979 | $114,400 | $24,900 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,400 | $24,900 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,400 | $24,900 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,400 | $24,900 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map