5925 Williamson St Dearborn, MI 48126
Fordson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,433 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5925 Williamson St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $274,608, approximately $176 per square foot. 5925 Williamson St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including William Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Academy for Business & Technology Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Wittwer George
Bought by
Browning Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Wittwer George
Bought by
Wittwer George and Browning Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Browning Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wittwer George | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $104,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,077 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |