Estimated Value: $607,000 - $2,475,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,133
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59251 E 307 Ln, Grove, OK 74344 and is currently estimated at $1,952,251, approximately $472 per square foot. 59251 E 307 Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Grove Lower Elementary School, Grove Upper Elementary School, and Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Wachtman H C and Wachtman Ruth M
Bought by
Jlb Properties Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jlb Properties Lc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,007 | $74,197 | $30,844 | $43,353 |
| 2024 | $5,722 | $70,664 | $30,571 | $40,093 |
| 2023 | $5,722 | $65,494 | $30,199 | $35,295 |
| 2022 | $5,208 | $62,375 | $30,125 | $32,250 |
| 2021 | $35 | $58,994 | $30,125 | $28,869 |
| 2020 | $4,500 | $53,121 | $30,125 | $22,996 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $52,250 | $30,125 | $22,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map