5926 E 53rd St Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,135 - $356,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5926 E 53rd St, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $305,034, approximately $161 per square foot. 5926 E 53rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Obrien John L
Bought by
Obrien John L and Obrien Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $18,447 | $2,710 | $15,737 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $17,881 | $3,249 | $14,632 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $18,331 | $2,998 | $15,333 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $16,797 | $3,422 | $13,375 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $16,278 | $3,316 | $12,962 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $15,775 | $3,213 | $12,562 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $15,454 | $3,148 | $12,306 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $14,974 | $3,050 | $11,924 |
| 2017 | $1,989 | $15,510 | $3,160 | $12,350 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $15,058 | $3,068 | $11,990 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $14,619 | $3,256 | $11,363 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $14,619 | $3,256 | $11,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map