NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $294,000 - $335,557

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,678 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,232 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Siding
  • Cypress Creek High School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2019

great home with Master down, with a Tub and separate shower, this beautiful home has lots of storage space and very large bedrooms with your own private pool and fully fence back yard,
The house has been freshly painted and is ready for you to make personal touches and make it a Home great opportunity for you give me a call because it wont last

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dulce Maria Gonzalez

Texas United Realty License #0610658 Listed on: 11/14/2019

Texas United Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Dulce Maria Gonzalez

Texas United Realty License #0610658 Listed on: 11/14/2019

Texas United Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,969

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 11,566 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,678 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Greenwood Forest HOA, Phone Number (281) 444-3522
  • Greenwood Forest Sec 01 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,969

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2655
  • Subdivision Name: Greenwood Forest Sec 01
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:102-482-000-0007
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2678.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 505.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: GREENWOOD FOREST HOA
  • Phone: 281-444-3522
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: GREENWOOD FOREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN FOREST HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WUNDERLICH INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4969.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Degonzalez Rosa E Garcia and Gonzalez Abel
Bought by
Martinez Veronica
Current Estimated Value
$315,389

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,009
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$117,380

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2019
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
49Th Parallel Properties Ltd
Bought by
Baca Hector Martinez and Martinez Maria Veronica
Seller's Agent
Dulce Maria Gonzalez
Texas United Realty
Buyer's Agent
Dulce Maria Gonzalez
Texas United Realty
List Price
$229,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Cantu Jesus
Bought by
49Th Parallel Properties Ltd

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,904
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Diaz Armand and Diaz Luz M
Bought by
Cantu Jesus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,904
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Baca Hector Martinez -- None Available
49Th Parallel Properties Ltd -- None Available
Cantu Jesus -- Fidelity National Title
Jordan Randolph S -- Texas American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Veronica $200,000
Closed Martinez Veronica $200,000
Previous Owner Baca Hector Martinez $209,900
Previous Owner 49Th Parallel Properties Ltd $194,904
Previous Owner Cantu Jesus $194,904
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2024 12/01/24 Off Market -- -- --
12/20/2019 12/20/19 Sold -- -- --
11/20/2019 11/20/19 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2019 11/14/19 For Sale $229,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,080 $287,540 $64,669 $222,871
2024 $6,080 $290,862 $64,669 $226,193
2023 $6,080 $314,836 $64,669 $250,167
2022 $6,224 $278,822 $64,669 $214,153
2021 $5,311 $223,946 $40,718 $183,228
2020 $5,226 $211,632 $40,718 $170,914
2019 $5,370 $209,857 $31,137 $178,720
2018 $2,777 $194,164 $31,137 $163,027
2017 $4,955 $194,164 $31,137 $163,027
2016 $4,845 $189,843 $31,137 $158,706
2015 $3,130 $154,543 $31,137 $123,406
2014 $3,130 $139,532 $21,556 $117,976
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 17389835

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1024820000007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.