5927 Beechtop Dr Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5927 Beechtop Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $397,359, approximately $167 per square foot. 5927 Beechtop Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Sieger Myrle E and Sieger Ruth C
Bought by
Stevens Kathleen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,770
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$295,589
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Kathleen E | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Kathleen E | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,282 | $101,483 | $19,740 | $81,743 |
| 2024 | $5,151 | $101,483 | $19,740 | $81,743 |
| 2023 | $5,156 | $101,483 | $19,740 | $81,743 |
| 2022 | $4,305 | $71,810 | $18,368 | $53,442 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $71,810 | $18,368 | $53,442 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $71,810 | $18,368 | $53,442 |
| 2019 | $4,207 | $70,403 | $18,008 | $52,395 |
| 2018 | $4,213 | $70,403 | $18,008 | $52,395 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $70,403 | $18,008 | $52,395 |
| 2016 | $3,902 | $69,098 | $17,287 | $51,811 |
| 2015 | $3,936 | $69,098 | $17,287 | $51,811 |
| 2014 | $3,942 | $69,098 | $17,287 | $51,811 |
| 2013 | $3,836 | $71,978 | $18,008 | $53,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map