5927 E Chaucers Dr Tucson, AZ 85756
Estimated Value: $251,514 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5927 E Chaucers Dr, Tucson, AZ 85756 and is currently estimated at $261,379, approximately $198 per square foot. 5927 E Chaucers Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Craycroft Elementary School, Billy Lane Lauffer Middle School, and Desert View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Henderson Anita K and Jacquez Anita K
Bought by
Henderson Anita K and Henderson David B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,100
Outstanding Balance
$82,648
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$178,731
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Jacquez Anita K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,609
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Anita K | -- | Tstti | |
| Henderson Anita K | -- | Tstti | |
| Jacquez Anita K | $149,566 | -- |