5927 Marion Dr Lockport, NY 14094
South Lockport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5927 Marion Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $296,328, approximately $207 per square foot. 5927 Marion Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School and Lockport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Pichey Rowland V and Pichey Rosemary
Bought by
Mietlicki Annette M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Rutkowski Richard
Bought by
Pichey Rowland V Rosemary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mietlicki Annette M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pichey Rowland V Rosemary | $102,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,853 | $267,000 | $25,000 | $242,000 |
| 2024 | $6,853 | $254,000 | $25,000 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $6,483 | $242,000 | $25,000 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $6,266 | $220,000 | $25,000 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $5,890 | $160,000 | $25,000 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $160,000 | $25,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $1,337 | $134,000 | $25,000 | $109,000 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $125,600 | $25,000 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $125,600 | $25,000 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,800 | $24,100 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,800 | $24,100 | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map