5927 S 600 E Rushville, IN 46173
Estimated Value: $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,070
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5927 S 600 E, Rushville, IN 46173 and is currently estimated at $151,000, approximately $72 per square foot. 5927 S 600 E is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Rushville Consolidated High School and Mays Community Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $132,600 | $123,000 | $9,600 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $142,100 | $132,200 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $120,700 | $110,200 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $96,700 | $87,000 | $9,700 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $82,300 | $74,800 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $81,400 | $74,300 | $7,100 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $97,100 | $90,500 | $6,600 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $97,500 | $91,000 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $110,800 | $104,500 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $116,900 | $110,800 | $6,100 |
| 2014 | $2,330 | $203,700 | $134,300 | $69,400 |
| 2013 | $2,330 | $187,300 | $117,900 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map