5927 Westhaven Dr S Mobile, AL 36608
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,666 - $106,000
Studio
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5927 Westhaven Dr S, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $87,167, approximately $132 per square foot. 5927 Westhaven Dr S is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Harris Shirley Jean
Bought by
Harris Yolanda Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Yolanda Denise | $33,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $7,720 | $1,600 | $6,120 |
| 2024 | $460 | $6,620 | $1,600 | $5,020 |
| 2023 | $430 | $5,620 | $1,200 | $4,420 |
| 2022 | $357 | $5,620 | $1,200 | $4,420 |
| 2021 | $357 | $5,620 | $1,200 | $4,420 |
| 2020 | $357 | $5,620 | $1,200 | $4,420 |
| 2019 | $331 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $331 | $5,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $398 | $6,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $495 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map