5928 Collins Ferry Rd Gladys, VA 24554
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $434,475
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,322
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5928 Collins Ferry Rd, Gladys, VA 24554 and is currently estimated at $378,619, approximately $163 per square foot. 5928 Collins Ferry Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Brookneal Elementary School and William Campbell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Rogers Janet Hendren
Bought by
Driver Christopher and Driver Kristina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,346
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$178,273
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driver Christopher | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rogers Janet Hendren | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Driver Christopher | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $302,600 | $138,300 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $300,700 | $136,400 | $164,300 |
| 2023 | $903 | $300,700 | $136,400 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $646 | $202,500 | $110,700 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $1,053 | $202,500 | $110,700 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $646 | $202,500 | $110,700 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $419 | $131,200 | $85,200 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $419 | $131,200 | $85,200 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $419 | $131,200 | $85,200 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map