5929 Granger Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $113,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5929 Granger Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $91,089, approximately $111 per square foot. 5929 Granger Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Coy Donald E
Bought by
Phillips Martha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Martha | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,491 | $17,710 | $4,270 | $13,440 |
| 2023 | $424 | $17,710 | $4,270 | $13,440 |
| 2022 | $292 | $13,620 | $3,290 | $10,330 |
| 2021 | $294 | $13,620 | $3,290 | $10,330 |
| 2020 | $296 | $13,620 | $3,290 | $10,330 |
| 2019 | $283 | $13,380 | $3,820 | $9,560 |
| 2018 | $275 | $13,380 | $3,820 | $9,560 |
| 2017 | $275 | $13,380 | $3,820 | $9,560 |
| 2016 | $258 | $12,960 | $3,680 | $9,280 |
| 2015 | $253 | $12,960 | $3,680 | $9,280 |
| 2014 | $243 | $12,960 | $3,680 | $9,280 |
| 2013 | $225 | $12,710 | $3,360 | $9,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map