5929 Maple St Hanahan, SC 29410
Estimated Value: $320,419 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5929 Maple St, Hanahan, SC 29410 and is currently estimated at $361,855, approximately $250 per square foot. 5929 Maple St is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Hanahan Elementary School, Hanahan Middle School, and Hanahan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Schultz Ellen
Bought by
Trussell Joseph R and Trussell Luther Stanley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Schultz Ellen
Bought by
Trussell Joseph R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trussell Joseph R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trussell Joseph R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,956 | $331,900 | $75,000 | $256,900 |
| 2024 | $689 | $19,914 | $4,500 | $15,414 |
| 2023 | $689 | $6,433 | $1,489 | $4,944 |
| 2022 | $637 | $5,593 | $1,235 | $4,358 |
| 2021 | $604 | $5,600 | $1,235 | $4,358 |
| 2020 | $572 | $5,593 | $1,235 | $4,358 |
| 2019 | $591 | $5,593 | $1,235 | $4,358 |
| 2018 | $512 | $4,864 | $1,200 | $3,664 |
| 2017 | $502 | $4,864 | $1,200 | $3,664 |
| 2016 | $510 | $4,860 | $1,200 | $3,660 |
| 2015 | $457 | $4,860 | $1,200 | $3,660 |
| 2014 | $426 | $4,860 | $1,200 | $3,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,860 | $1,200 | $3,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map