Estimated Value: $93,296 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 593 County Road 784, Ider, AL 35981 and is currently estimated at $163,574, approximately $142 per square foot. 593 County Road 784 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Ider School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Gilbert Rhonda Austin
Bought by
Bieszad Andrew and Burton Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bieszad Andrew | $15,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $3,280 | $400 | $2,880 |
| 2024 | $66 | $3,080 | $440 | $2,640 |
| 2023 | $60 | $3,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $35 | $2,220 | $380 | $1,840 |
| 2021 | $23 | $1,620 | $280 | $1,340 |
| 2020 | $23 | $1,620 | $280 | $1,340 |
| 2019 | $23 | $1,620 | $280 | $1,340 |
| 2018 | $55 | $1,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $21 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $21 | $1,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map