Seller's Agent in 2025
Wanda Jo Peabody
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 861-0471
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,196 - $420,000
Absolutely immaculate, all brick on a private location in the ever-popular Ironbridge Subdivision. Nice, open floorplan, with split bedrooms: nice blinds throughout including plantation shutters: shining hardwoods: tile in baths, kitchen and laundry: lots of big windows for cheerful sunshine throughout: and lovely landscaping. Same owner for the last 18 years, who has not only maintained and kept this home in excellent condition, but has kept it updated as well. New granite countertops in kitchen and baths, vessel bathroom sinks, stainless range and dishwasher to match existing microwave and fridge, and interior paint. HVAC replaced 2022, roof 2020, and bricks replaced on front porch and mailbox 2024. The washer/dryer, patio table & rack, and fridge stay. It would be hard to find a home cleaner, more well-maintained, and move-in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AMAX Real Estate License #1999033514 Listed on: 06/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley David L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Canady C Ray | -- | Fidelity Title Agency | |
| Canady C Ray | -- | Fidelity Title Agency |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2025 06/28/25 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,776 | $53,870 | $6,690 | $47,180 |
| 2024 | $2,607 | $47,080 | $6,080 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $47,080 | $6,080 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $47,670 | $6,080 | $41,590 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $47,670 | $6,080 | $41,590 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $46,060 | $6,080 | $39,980 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $46,060 | $6,080 | $39,980 |
| 2018 | $2,431 | $44,060 | $6,080 | $37,980 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $43,090 | $6,080 | $37,010 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $43,090 | $6,080 | $37,010 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $43,090 | $6,080 | $37,010 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $41,520 | $6,080 | $35,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Wanda Jo Peabody
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 861-0471
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Donna Nevill
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 838-8025
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60298302
APN: 18-13-301-122
Ask me questions while you tour the home.