593 Mcneil Dr Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 593 Mcneil Dr, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $348,880, approximately $263 per square foot. 593 Mcneil Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Meister Wendy
Bought by
Meister Lionel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meister Lionel M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meister Lionel M | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,318 | $86,832 | $17,630 | $69,202 |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $86,832 | $17,630 | $69,202 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $69,017 | $13,993 | $55,024 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $69,017 | $13,993 | $55,024 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $69,010 | $13,990 | $55,020 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $52,280 | $13,710 | $38,570 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $52,280 | $13,710 | $38,570 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $52,280 | $13,710 | $38,570 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $52,280 | $13,710 | $38,570 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $52,280 | $13,710 | $38,570 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $52,280 | $13,710 | $38,570 |
| 2013 | $3,241 | $55,270 | $13,710 | $41,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map