593 Murdock Rd Troutman, NC 28166
Estimated Value: $162,378 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 593 Murdock Rd, Troutman, NC 28166 and is currently estimated at $210,345, approximately $249 per square foot. 593 Murdock Rd is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Troutman Elementary School, Troutman Middle School, and South Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1997
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $42,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $94,950 | $51,240 | $43,710 |
| 2024 | $652 | $94,950 | $51,240 | $43,710 |
| 2023 | $630 | $94,950 | $51,240 | $43,710 |
| 2022 | $417 | $56,000 | $27,330 | $28,670 |
| 2021 | $407 | $56,000 | $27,330 | $28,670 |
| 2020 | $407 | $56,000 | $27,330 | $28,670 |
| 2019 | $393 | $56,000 | $27,330 | $28,670 |
| 2018 | $378 | $54,630 | $27,330 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $378 | $54,630 | $27,330 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $378 | $54,630 | $27,330 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $378 | $54,630 | $27,330 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,950 | $27,330 | $29,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map