Estimated Value: $115,417 - $308,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 593 Warbler Ln, Almo, KY 42020 and is currently estimated at $242,854, approximately $113 per square foot. 593 Warbler Ln is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including East Calloway Elementary School, Calloway County Middle School, and Calloway County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Coleman Trrevor H
Bought by
Carrol Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrol Rita | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $44 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $27 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $27 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $28 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $28 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $28 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $27 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $26 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $26 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $24 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |