NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $434,454

2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1930 Built

Highlights

  • Pre War Building
  • 5-minute walk to Clinton-Washington Avenues (A,C Line)
  • 1-minute walk to Lowry Triangle
  • P.S. 9 The Sarah Smith Garnet School Rated A
  • Intercom

About This Home

As of January 2014

Fabulous new construction 2 bedroom right in the prime of Prospect Heights/Crown Heights. Easy walking distance from the new Barclays Center. 2 bedrooms on the back of apartment. Living area with large window on front. Beautiful kitchen with black granite countertop and Dishwasher.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Fouad Rahme

Compass License #10301217357 Listed on: 01/02/2014

Compass

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Home Design

  • Pre War Building

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Intercom

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Prospect Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/15/14
  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 1132

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1930

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2014-02-15

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Dean Street/Pacific Street
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Prospect Heights
  • Architectural Style: Prewar
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Equipment (Other): Intercom
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Interest: Condominium

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Dimensions: 0.0 x 0.0

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1930

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 1132
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Nelson
Bought by
Nelson Winston
Current Estimated Value
$434,454

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Winston
Bought by
Nelson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Clark Carla Annmarie and Nelson Althea Marie
Bought by
Nelson Winston

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Yourlin
Bought by
Nelson Winston and Nelson Yourlin

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nelson Winston $250,000 --
Nelson Winston $250,000 --

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2014 01/02/14 Rented -- -- --
01/02/2014 01/02/14 For Rent -- -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,082 $80,760 $5,640 $75,120
2025 $7,624 $91,680 $5,640 $86,040
2024 $7,624 $72,420 $5,640 $66,780
2023 $7,273 $64,020 $5,640 $58,380
2022 $7,114 $50,280 $5,640 $44,640
2021 $7,325 $48,780 $5,640 $43,140
2020 $3,508 $58,740 $5,640 $53,100
2019 $6,618 $61,800 $5,640 $56,160
2018 $6,084 $29,844 $3,270 $26,574
2017 $6,054 $29,696 $3,489 $26,207
2016 $5,798 $29,004 $4,087 $24,917
2015 $1,392 $28,351 $4,793 $23,558
2014 $1,392 $27,780 $5,640 $22,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10235048

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 01132-0007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.