593 Whitethorne Ave Unit 595 Columbus, OH 43223
South Central Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,327 - $202,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 593 Whitethorne Ave Unit 595, Columbus, OH 43223 and is currently estimated at $171,832, approximately $103 per square foot. 593 Whitethorne Ave Unit 595 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including West Mound Elementary School, Hilltonia Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Brien Raymond T O and Brien R Timothy O
Bought by
Brien Raymond T O and Brien Janice M O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2019
Sold by
Brien Judy O
Bought by
Brien R Timothy O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Obrien Raymond Timothy and Obrien Janice Marie
Bought by
Johnson Ashley Marie and Hannah Eric Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brien Raymond T O | -- | None Available | |
| Brien R Timothy O | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Ashley Marie | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Ashley Marie | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $34,340 | $5,360 | $28,980 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $34,340 | $5,360 | $28,980 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $34,335 | $5,355 | $28,980 |
| 2022 | $971 | $18,270 | $2,940 | $15,330 |
| 2021 | $973 | $18,270 | $2,940 | $15,330 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $18,270 | $2,940 | $15,330 |
| 2019 | $947 | $15,230 | $2,450 | $12,780 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $15,230 | $2,450 | $12,780 |
| 2017 | $947 | $15,230 | $2,450 | $12,780 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $19,570 | $4,730 | $14,840 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $19,570 | $4,730 | $14,840 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $19,570 | $4,730 | $14,840 |
| 2013 | $705 | $23,030 | $5,565 | $17,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map