NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $716,000 - $791,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,664 Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 7, 2019

Current estimated payment $4,316 / mo

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Breakfast Room
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of February 2023

Unrestricted PRIME PROPERTY with "Vintage 1961 brick ranch home" ready for your residence and/or business use! Located on the corner of Antoine and Killough in Recreation Farms with easy access to SH 249 and Beltway 8 and I 45. Motivated seller has priced below recent appraisal value so you can freshen, touch up, install and update as you desire. Spacious rooms with vintage tiles in hall bath and kitchen areas. Hall bath has separate vanity area. Covered front porch with beautiful mature trees in back that provide lots of shade. Large lot awaits your business workshop while you reside on the property or turn home into business. All room measurements and lot calculations are approximate.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

David Gonzales

Pursuit Realty Tex License #0486526 Listed on: 08/23/2022

Last Renter's Agent

David Gonzales

Pursuit Realty Tex License #0486526 Listed on: 08/23/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 35,438 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Additional Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,664 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/1/22
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.81 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2022-09-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.8135
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Coan A L
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$400 dollars per pet. Tenant to provide a copy of insurance coverage for any pets on the property. Must maintain renter insurance as well.
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:063-050-007-0028
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1664.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Living Room
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Other
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage

Schools

  • Elementary School: EILAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN FOREST HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: KLEIN INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2024
Sold by
Hernandez Francisco and Hernandez Mary Cruz
Bought by
9419 Antoine Llc
Current Estimated Value
$767,876

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2018
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Marburger Rosa Lee
Bought by
Gonzales David
Seller's Agent
Alisha Blevins
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions
Buyer's Agent
Alisha Blevins
List Price
$398,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.43%
Original Mortgage
$275,025
Interest Rate
3.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
9419 Antoine Llc -- Infinity Title Company
6010 Killough Llc -- Infinity Title Company
Gonzales David -- Texas American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gonzales David $275,025
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/18/2024 08/18/24 Off Market -- -- --
02/10/2023 02/10/23 Rented $2,300 -2.1% --
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Price Changed $2,350 -11.3% $1 / Sq Ft
08/23/2022 08/23/22 For Rent $2,650 0.0% --
08/07/2019 08/07/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2018 07/19/18 For Sale $398,500 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,922 $386,876 $318,942 $67,934
2024 $1,922 $388,385 $318,942 $69,443
2023 $1,922 $282,071 $212,628 $69,443
2022 $3,184 $260,881 $194,909 $65,972
2021 $3,068 $146,571 $70,876 $75,695
2020 $2,911 $127,442 $53,157 $74,285
2019 $3,024 $127,442 $53,157 $74,285
2018 $117 $127,442 $53,157 $74,285
2017 $3,024 $127,442 $53,157 $74,285
2016 $3,024 $127,442 $53,157 $74,285
2015 $531 $117,615 $53,157 $64,458
2014 $531 $117,615 $53,157 $64,458

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 23118863

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0630500070028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.