5930 Phyllis Ct Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5930 Phyllis Ct, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $210,620, approximately $225 per square foot. 5930 Phyllis Ct is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Leeper Hope E
Bought by
Rogers Hailey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,989
Outstanding Balance
$81,203
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,417
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Hailey M | $95,000 | Titleplus! |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Hailey M | $98,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $175,400 | $41,400 | $134,000 |
| 2024 | $1,220 | $178,900 | $41,400 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $177,400 | $41,400 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $164,700 | $37,300 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $863 | $134,900 | $28,000 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $756 | $119,900 | $21,000 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $509 | $105,900 | $13,500 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $520 | $106,600 | $19,800 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $461 | $99,600 | $19,800 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $453 | $99,600 | $19,800 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $366 | $93,400 | $19,800 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map