5930 Salabelle St Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $365,486 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5930 Salabelle St, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $420,372, approximately $161 per square foot. 5930 Salabelle St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Gears Jeffrey A and Gears Angela
Bought by
Gears Jeffrey A and Gears Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,646
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Byford Stevon A and Byford Marion E
Bought by
Gears Jeffrey A and Fullerton Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gears Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Gears Jeffrey A | $191,000 | At |