Estimated Value: $267,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5930 State Route 296, Cable, OH 43009 and is currently estimated at $389,994, approximately $157 per square foot. 5930 State Route 296 is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Triad Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Countrytyme Inc
Bought by
William C Farris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Blackburn Bruce B
Bought by
Nafzger Scott and Nafzger Pamela S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Countrytyme Inc
Bought by
Blackburn Bruce B and Blackburn Judith K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Wallace Dorothy A
Bought by
Countrytyme Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William C Farris | $16,100 | -- | |
| Nafzger Scott | $112,400 | -- | |
| Blackburn Bruce B | $72,000 | -- | |
| Countrytyme Inc | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blackburn Bruce B | $61,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Countrytyme Inc | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $104,700 | $36,580 | $68,120 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $85,700 | $28,380 | $57,320 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $87,480 | $28,380 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $87,480 | $28,380 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $69,990 | $22,710 | $47,280 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $69,990 | $22,710 | $47,280 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $69,990 | $22,710 | $47,280 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $48,950 | $16,320 | $32,630 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $48,950 | $16,320 | $32,630 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $48,950 | $16,320 | $32,630 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $47,540 | $16,320 | $31,220 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $47,540 | $16,320 | $31,220 |
| 2013 | $1,811 | $47,540 | $16,320 | $31,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map