5931 Dairy Rd Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $284,525 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5931 Dairy Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $305,381, approximately $191 per square foot. 5931 Dairy Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Brackens Theresa D and Brackens Chad D
Bought by
Brackens Theresa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brackens Theresa D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brackens Theresa D | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,898 | $281,400 | $54,600 | $226,800 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $249,700 | $46,200 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $218,500 | $39,900 | $178,600 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $202,900 | $38,900 | $164,000 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $189,400 | $35,700 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $174,500 | $31,500 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $165,600 | $29,400 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $162,800 | $29,400 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $153,900 | $29,400 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $1,661 | $152,400 | $29,400 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $157,000 | $29,400 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $151,000 | $29,400 | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map