5931 Williamson Rd Roanoke, VA 24012
Estimated Value: $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5931 Williamson Rd, Roanoke, VA 24012 and is currently estimated at $261,000. 5931 Williamson Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $72,300 | $67,300 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $752 | $72,300 | $67,300 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $766 | $72,300 | $67,300 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $788 | $72,300 | $67,300 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $788 | $72,300 | $67,300 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $788 | $72,300 | $67,300 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $788 | $72,300 | $67,300 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $756 | $69,400 | $64,400 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $724 | $66,400 | $61,400 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $661 | $60,600 | $55,600 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $661 | $60,600 | $55,600 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $661 | $60,600 | $55,600 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map