5932 3rd Dr W Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5932 3rd Dr W, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $676,916, approximately $425 per square foot. 5932 3rd Dr W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Perkins Bradley S and Perkins Deanna M
Bought by
Castaneda Esteban and Castaneda Claudia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,365
Outstanding Balance
$183,406
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$493,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Sold by
Select Homes Inc
Bought by
Perkins Bradley S and Perkins Deanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,758
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Esteban | $299,950 | Chicago Title | |
| Perkins Bradley S | $142,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Esteban | $295,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Bradley S | $145,758 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,094 | $605,200 | $370,600 | $234,600 |
| 2025 | $4,783 | $583,200 | $355,200 | $228,000 |
| 2024 | $4,783 | $555,800 | $327,800 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $4,866 | $591,300 | $327,800 | $263,500 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $440,400 | $219,600 | $220,800 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $380,300 | $189,000 | $191,300 |
| 2019 | $3,914 | $350,300 | $172,800 | $177,500 |
| 2018 | $3,783 | $310,400 | $144,000 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $281,800 | $125,100 | $156,700 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $262,000 | $111,600 | $150,400 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $239,300 | $98,100 | $141,200 |
| 2013 | $2,677 | $191,100 | $77,400 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map