5932 Covered Bridge Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $704,414
Studio
--
Bath
3,572
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5932 Covered Bridge Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $654,805, approximately $183 per square foot. 5932 Covered Bridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Uwharrie Ridge Six-Twelve, and Southwestern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Lowe Erskine L
Bought by
Lowe Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Nealey Martin D and Nealey Saundra R
Bought by
Lowe Erskine L and Lowe Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Bought by
Lowe Erskine L Iiilowe Danielle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Danielle | -- | None Available | |
| Lowe Erskine L | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Lowe Erskine L Iiilowe Danielle | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lowe Erskine L | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $489,680 | $148,560 | $341,120 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $489,680 | $148,560 | $341,120 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $489,680 | $148,560 | $341,120 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $350,970 | $108,840 | $242,130 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $350,970 | $108,840 | $242,130 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $350,970 | $108,840 | $242,130 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $350,970 | $108,840 | $242,130 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $309,160 | $95,670 | $213,490 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $309,160 | $95,670 | $213,490 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $309,160 | $95,670 | $213,490 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $309,160 | $95,670 | $213,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map