5933 Byron Cir Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5933 Byron Cir, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $290,944, approximately $168 per square foot. 5933 Byron Cir is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $232,400 | $48,000 | $184,400 |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $225,000 | $48,000 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $205,700 | $48,000 | $157,700 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $175,100 | $38,000 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $161,400 | $33,000 | $128,400 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $149,000 | $33,000 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $145,100 | $30,000 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $142,900 | $30,000 | $112,900 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $137,600 | $28,000 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $133,200 | $28,000 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $128,800 | $28,000 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $126,100 | $28,000 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map