NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5933 Glasgow Way Tamarac, FL 33321

Estimated Value: $373,000 - $385,334

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,418 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 2, 2026

Last sale price $375,900 $265 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,759 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Fitness Center
  • Wood Flooring
  • Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy Rated A+
  • Clubhouse
  • 3-minute walk to Swim Central Annex Park

About This Home

As of February 2026

Just Gorgeous! 3 bedroom 2 bathrooms with a half bath on the first floor. This is a great opportunity to own instead of renting. Real wood flooring both upstairs and downstairs. Full size washer and dryer. Open patio on a beautiful lake. The community is gated 24 hours and pet friendly. It offers a lakefront heated pool, fully equipped exercise room, and playground. Renting allowed first year of ownership and HOA is only $263. Community is nestled away from traffic and close to major highways. Move in ready. Don't miss this opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rose Catinella

Realty 100 License #3043543 Listed on: 11/19/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Diana Martinez

First Step Realty Group License #3442803

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,547

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Lake Front

HOA Fees

  • $263 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,418 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494108261280

Community Details

Overview

  • Hampton Hills Condos
  • Hampton Hills Subdivision, Lake Front Floorplan
  • The community has rules related to no recreational vehicles or boats, no trucks or trailers

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,547

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$263 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Directions: Commercial Boulevard and NW 91 Avenue, West of Pine Island Road.
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: None
  • Unit Levels: 2
  • Master Model: Lake front
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Townhouse Fee Simple, Townhouse
  • Subdivision Name: Hampton Hills
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Active With Contract
  • CurrentPrice: 375900
  • InternetRemarks: Just Gorgeous! 3 bedroom 2 bathrooms with a half bath on the first floor.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Interior Hall, First Floor Entry, Storage
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1418
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Complete Panel Shutters/Awnings, Blinds
  • Bedroom Features: Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Area, Family/Dining Combination
  • Living Room Features: Storage Room
  • Master Bathroom Features: Combination Tub & Shower

Exterior Features

  • View: Water View
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Porch, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake, Lake Access
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: Hampton Hills
  • Parking Features: 2 Or More Spaces, Guest, No Rv/Boats, No Trucks/Trailers

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Card Entry

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 263
  • Amenities: Child Play Area, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Exercise Room, Pool

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 494108261280

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5547

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 19, 2025
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Simone John and Simone Pamela
Bought by
Arias Ashley Samantha
Seller's Agent
Rose Catinella
Realty 100
Buyer's Agent
Diana Martinez
First Step Realty Group
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$375,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-3.59%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$378,584

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,684
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.67%
Original Mortgage
$369,091
Outstanding Balance
$369,091
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$9,493

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2020
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Iobana Diaz Garcia
Century 21 Tenace Realty Inc
List Price
$269,500
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.79%
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2012
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
11.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.13%
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Smith Giuliana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,800
Interest Rate
6.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arias Ashley Samantha $375,900 Concept Title Services
Simone John $270,000 Capital Abstract & Title
Garcia Ena -- Ewm Title
Garcia Ena $150,000 Ewm Title
Smith Giuliana $269,500 Commerce Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arias Ashley Samantha $369,091
Previous Owner Simone John $265,109
Previous Owner Garcia Ena $147,283
Previous Owner Smith Giuliana $53,800
Previous Owner Smith Giuliana $215,532
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Sold $375,900 -3.6% $265 / Sq Ft
11/19/2025 11/19/25 For Sale $389,900 +44.4% $275 / Sq Ft
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Sold $270,000 +0.2% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2020 12/12/20 For Sale $269,500 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
12/11/2020 12/11/20 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2020 12/07/20 For Sale $269,500 +79.7% $190 / Sq Ft
04/28/2014 04/28/14 Sold $150,000 +11.1% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2012 03/23/12 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2012 02/16/12 For Sale $135,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,717 $278,490 -- --
2025 $5,547 $271,170 -- --
2024 $5,435 $263,530 -- --
2023 $5,435 $255,860 $0 $0
2022 $5,128 $248,410 $15,610 $232,800
2021 $3,368 $163,970 $0 $0
2020 $3,317 $161,710 $0 $0
2019 $3,256 $158,080 $0 $0
2018 $3,152 $155,140 $0 $0
2017 $3,111 $151,950 $0 $0
2016 $3,105 $148,830 $0 $0
2015 $3,058 $147,800 $0 $0
2014 $3,548 $122,430 $0 $0
2013 -- $111,300 $20,820 $90,480

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11917098

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 49-41-08-26-1280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.