5933 S Robert Ave Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5933 S Robert Ave, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $291,654, approximately $223 per square foot. 5933 S Robert Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Thein Ronald J and Thein Laura J
Bought by
Whipple Jeffrey J and Whipple Susan F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Outstanding Balance
$15,419
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,235
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whipple Jeffrey J | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whipple Jeffrey J | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,694 | $225,200 | $66,700 | $158,500 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $196,400 | $66,700 | $129,700 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $172,800 | $66,700 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $3,571 | $172,800 | $66,700 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $4,157 | $166,800 | $66,700 | $100,100 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $158,100 | $66,700 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $4,161 | $143,700 | $66,700 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $3,726 | $139,200 | $66,700 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $3,678 | $139,200 | $66,700 | $72,500 |
| 2015 | $3,778 | $139,200 | $66,700 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | $3,827 | $156,500 | $66,700 | $89,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,500 | $66,700 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map