5934 Keith Dr Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $147,575 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5934 Keith Dr, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $158,894, approximately $165 per square foot. 5934 Keith Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Hall Wendy M
Bought by
Hall Douglas A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Schlauch Jo A and Schlauch John E
Bought by
Hall Douglas A and Hall Wendy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,600
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Beneficial Ohio Inc
Bought by
Row Jo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,900
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Burr Cecelia A and Baker Cecelia A
Bought by
Beneficial Ohio Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Douglas A | -- | Mark Tracy | |
| Hall Douglas A | $103,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Row Jo A | $86,900 | -- | |
| Beneficial Ohio Inc | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Douglas A | $20,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Row Jo A | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,020 | $9,210 | $28,810 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,020 | $9,210 | $28,810 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $30,400 | $7,440 | $22,960 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $30,400 | $7,440 | $22,960 |
| 2021 | $2,720 | $30,400 | $7,440 | $22,960 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $26,210 | $6,420 | $19,790 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $26,210 | $6,420 | $19,790 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $26,460 | $6,420 | $20,040 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $26,460 | $6,420 | $20,040 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $26,460 | $6,420 | $20,040 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $26,460 | $6,420 | $20,040 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $26,460 | $6,420 | $20,040 |
| 2013 | $1,623 | $26,460 | $6,420 | $20,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map