J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jaime Sepulveda
Strategic Property Management
(210) 672-4005
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $240,000
ZERO Closing Costs!! Welcome Home! This beautifully updated property features an open floor plan perfect for modern living. Enjoy the comfort of a brand-new central AC system, new 30-year roof, new water heater, new flooring, fixtures, and appliances throughout. The spacious backyard, Privacy fence, complete with mature trees, is an ideal space for relaxation and outdoor gatherings. Conveniently located with easy access to Highway 410, Highway 151, and Interstate 90, this home is perfectly positioned for both convenience and comfort.
Last Buyer's Agent
Ralph Sanchez
eXp Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kircher William | -- | Env Title | |
| S2i0l2l4 Llc-Series A | -- | Infinite Title Solutions | |
| Alamo City Financial Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kircher William | $240,562 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $201,530 | $52,590 | $148,940 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $151,890 | $52,590 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $3,478 | $129,280 | $52,590 | $111,260 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $117,527 | $47,800 | $99,960 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $106,843 | $37,960 | $81,180 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $97,130 | $20,260 | $76,870 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $91,030 | $20,260 | $70,770 |
| 2018 | $2,344 | $87,430 | $20,260 | $67,170 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $81,570 | $20,260 | $61,310 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $74,342 | $20,260 | $61,290 |
| 2015 | $473 | $67,584 | $20,260 | $49,970 |
| 2014 | $473 | $61,440 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jaime Sepulveda
Strategic Property Management
(210) 672-4005
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ralph Sanchez
eXp Realty
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1863580
APN: 13380-004-0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.