$349,999
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM

Estimated payment $2,457/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,902 Sq Ft
$184 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Community Basketball Court
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Community Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2-minute walk to Carriage Cape Park

About This Home

This beautiful, move-in ready 1-story home in the gated community of Wortham Oaks features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths in a light and bright open floor plan. High ceilings, upgraded windows, and large windows throughout the home allow for an abundance of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the island kitchen, making the layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers gas cooking, a breakfast bar, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space for meal preparation and storage. The primary suite includes an oversized walk-in shower, double vanities, and a large walk-in closet. One secondary bedroom includes its own full bath, while the additional secondary bedrooms share a convenient Jack-and-Jill bath. Step outside to the extended covered patio, perfect for relaxing or enjoying outdoor gatherings. Residents of Wortham Oaks enjoy community amenities including a pool, playground, volleyball and basketball courts, plus scenic bike and jogging trails. Conveniently located near the elementary school with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Schedule your tour today!

Listing Agent

Derrell Skillman

Redfin Corporation Listed on: 05/14/2026

Redfin Corporation

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,074

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 6,186 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 1,902 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Whole House Fan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Low Emissivity Windows
  • Window Treatments
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Carpet
  • 12 Inch+ Attic Insulation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Livestock Fence

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 46 / 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 049132160460

Community Details

Overview

  • $357 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,074

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6,186 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2018
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.142
  • Subdivision Name: WORTHAM OAKS
  • Directions: From US-281N, take exit onto Evans Rd and turn Right. Then turn left onto Wortham Oaks. At the roundabout, take the 1st exit onto Carriage Cape. Turn right on Akin Doe, left onto Akin Stroll, lastly right on Akin Run.
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_EnergyEfficiency: PTHRM, _12_AI, DPWIN, VSH, ESAPP, LOEWIN, EFURN, CFANS
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, _4SDMS
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, GARDR, HSEFN, SLCNT, CODETECTOR
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, BKFST, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: SOME
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: Internet Blvd. Suite 201
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-05-14T19:55:05Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 184.01
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 357.0
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RINC: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: BRICK, _4SDMS
  • FoundationDetails_RINC: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: NTGAS
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: BRICK, _4SDMS
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, GARDR, HSEFN, CODETECTOR
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, BKFST, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK, _4SDMS
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, GARDR, HSEFN, SLCNT, CODETECTOR
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, _4SDMS
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, _4SDMS
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, GARDR, HSEFN, SLCNT, CODETECTOR
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, BKFST, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, _4SDMS
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, LMNAT
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: NTGAS
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, GARDR, HSEFN, SLCNT, CODETECTOR
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, EATIN, BKFST, UTINS, HGHCL, OPEN, ALLBEDSDOWN, LDYRM, WIC
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _0
  • SAB_Exterior_FARM: BRICK, _4SDMS
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FARM: CITY
  • SAB_Construction_MF: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_MF: BRICK, _4SDMS
  • FoundationDetails_MF: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_MF: NTGAS
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1902.0
  • Window Features: SOME

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Chesmar Homes
  • Pool Private: No
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: PTSLB, CVPAT, SPSYS, DBLPN, RANCHFENCE
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: PTSLB, CVPAT, DBLPN, RANCHFENCE
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: PTSLB, CVPAT, SPSYS, DBLPN, RANCHFENCE
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: PTSLB, CVPAT, SPSYS, DBLPN, RANCHFENCE
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: PTSLB, CVPAT, SPSYS, DBLPN, RANCHFENCE
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: PTSLB, CVPAT, DBLPN, RANCHFENCE

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_AdditionalOtherParking: NONE
  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR, ATT

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: CNTRL, POOL, PARK, TRAIL, BIKETRL, BBALLCT
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Q
  • Association Name: WORTHAM OAKS

Schools

  • High School: VETERANS
  • Middle Or Junior School: KITTY_HAWK

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 049132160460

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6074.0
  • Tax Block: 16
  • Tax Lot: 46
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,293 $340,680 $80,210 $260,470
2024 $6,293 $340,680 $80,210 $260,470
2023 $6,293 $358,420 $80,210 $278,210
2022 $6,847 $337,220 $66,870 $270,350
2021 $5,406 $259,180 $50,110 $209,070
2020 $5,512 $253,040 $50,110 $202,930
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $349,999 +7.7% $184 / Sq Ft
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Off Market -- -- --
04/15/2021 04/15/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2021 02/18/21 For Sale $325,000 +6.8% $170 / Sq Ft
07/14/2019 07/14/19 Off Market -- -- --
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/25/2019 02/25/19 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2019 02/11/19 For Sale $304,305 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Texas Recording Services Llc
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $256,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $279,494 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1966797

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 04913-216-0460

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.