5935 Angleview Ct Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5935 Angleview Ct, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $274,534, approximately $159 per square foot. 5935 Angleview Ct is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Sylvania Arbor Hills Junior High School, and Sylvania Northview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $83,090 | $12,460 | $70,630 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $83,090 | $12,460 | $70,630 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $68,495 | $10,430 | $58,065 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $68,495 | $10,430 | $58,065 |
| 2021 | $4,513 | $68,495 | $10,430 | $58,065 |
| 2020 | $4,155 | $57,505 | $8,435 | $49,070 |
| 2019 | $3,991 | $57,505 | $8,435 | $49,070 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $57,505 | $8,435 | $49,070 |
| 2017 | $3,539 | $48,055 | $7,875 | $40,180 |
| 2016 | $3,469 | $137,300 | $22,500 | $114,800 |
| 2015 | $3,266 | $137,300 | $22,500 | $114,800 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $46,200 | $7,560 | $38,640 |
| 2013 | $2,963 | $46,200 | $7,560 | $38,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map