$485,000
$40K PRICE DROP

5935 Sharp Dr SE Mableton, GA 30126

Estimated payment $2,889/month

Total Views 6,645
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,095 Sq Ft
$157 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

From the moment you arrive, this Smyrna home makes a statement. Solid three-sided brick construction, fresh paint inside and out, a brand-new roof, and beautifully landscaped grounds with a freshly painted fence — the curb appeal alone sets the tone for what's inside.
At the heart of the home, a chef's kitchen commands attention — granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, a pantry, abundant cabinetry, and an upgraded island that opens seamlessly to the cozy family room anchored by a gas fireplace. This is the kind of space that draws people in and keeps them there.
The main level offers a full bedroom and bath — ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a dedicated home office. Upstairs, the oversized owner's suite is a true retreat: generous in scale, serene in feel, with tree-lined backyard views, an expansive walk-in closet, and a spa-inspired bath featuring a soaking tub and tiled shower. Secondary bedrooms are equally impressive in size — no small rooms here. And the large bonus room is a standout space in its own right: bright, versatile, and beautiful enough to serve as a media room, playroom, home gym, or second living area.
Out back, a private fenced yard with patio and paver walkway offers the perfect backdrop for morning coffee, evening entertaining, or letting the pets roam freely.
Location seals the deal: walk to Riverline Park with its splash pad, soccer fields, and scenic trails, and enjoy an easy commute to the airport, Midtown, and the Perimeter. Smyrna has been consistently recognized by Money Magazine as one of the Top 50 Best Places to Live — and a home like this shows exactly why.

Listing Agent

Christy Hiatt

Keller Williams Realty Atl North Brokerage Phone: 770-509-0700 License #343821 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Keller Williams Realty Atl North

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,676

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Entrance
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $79 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,095 Sq Ft Home
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

• In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18006301300

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,676

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$79 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3095
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWEC01
  • Subdivision Name: Riverline Hills
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 18-0063-0-130-0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Factory Built, Gas Starter, Great Room, Ventless
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Disappearing Attic Stairs, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: None
  • Construction Materials: Brick 3 Sides, Cement Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Trees/Woods, Other
  • Pool Private: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Laundry Room, Upper Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Reserve Fund
  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Trails/Greenway, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 942
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Lindley

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 18006301300
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2676
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 17

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Clay-Harmony Leland
  • High School: Pebblebrook

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,936 $218,560 $36,000 $182,560
2024 $5,936 $218,560 $36,000 $182,560
2023 $4,149 $152,768 $22,000 $130,768
2022 $4,180 $152,768 $22,000 $130,768
2021 $3,744 $136,204 $22,000 $114,204
2020 $3,170 $115,308 $22,000 $93,308
2019 $2,676 $115,308 $22,000 $93,308
2018 $2,676 $115,308 $22,000 $93,308
2017 $2,541 $115,308 $22,000 $93,308
2016 $2,045 $89,220 $22,000 $67,220
2015 $2,095 $89,220 $22,000 $67,220
2014 $2,115 $89,220 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $485,000 -3.0% $157 / Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Price Changed $500,000 -4.8% $162 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $525,000 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
12/17/2024 12/17/24 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Price Changed $3,000 -3.2% $1 / Sq Ft
09/30/2024 09/30/24 For Rent $3,100 0.0% --
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Rented $3,100 0.0% --
06/11/2021 06/11/21 For Rent $3,100 +19.2% --
09/20/2019 09/20/19 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Price Changed $2,600 -3.7% $1 / Sq Ft
06/10/2019 06/10/19 Price Changed $2,700 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
05/16/2019 05/16/19 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Sold $294,000 -2.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/19/2016 06/19/16 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2016 06/15/16 For Sale $299,876 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $288,270 --
Warranty Deed $294,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $301,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $288,674 FHA
Previous Owner $279,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7735519

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 18-0063-0-130-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.